Latest News

Homicide Counter 2018

 

Homicide Counter 2018 

As at October 16 , Homicides are 418

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
418 Oct 14 Laventille Kenneth Audain
417 Oct 13 Longdenville Alicia Ali
416 Oct 13 Carapo Stephen Maloney
415      Oct 12                          Carenage                           No name given                                
414 Oct 12 Morvant Atiba Joseph
413  Oct 12  Arouca  Clinton Charles 
412 Oct 10  Laventille  No name given
411  Oct 8  Fyzabad Kerron Cooper 
410  Oct 7   Chaguanas  Mark Allard
409  Oct 7 Barataria  Ricky George
408  Oct 6  St. James Mervyn Martin 
407  Oct 4 Penal Rawson Rattan 
406  Oct 3  La Horquetta  Juma McKell 
405 Oct 2  Rio Claro Lalbeharry Ramoutar
404  Oct 2  Rio Claro Clifton Jeffrey 
403  Oct 2 Malabar, Arima  Wayne Jackson
402 Oct 2  Penal  Shivie Ramdhanie
401 Sept 29  Cocorite  Niam Mohammed 
400 Sept 29  La Horquetta  Daniel Irish
399  Sept 28  Tunapuna Emmanuel Boucher 
398  Sept 27 Cocorite Stephen Gonzales
397  Sept 26  La Romaine  Gary McLaren 
396  Sept 26  Morvant  Nathaniel Cravadore 
395 Sept 24  Barataria  Bissondaye Seemungal 
394 Sept 24  Gasparillo  Tricia Farrow
393 Sept 23 St. Helena Dean Joseph 
392 Sept 20 Morvant  Randy Woods 
391  Sept 18 Maloney  Jeremiah Franklin
390  Sept 17 El Socorro  Sherard Garraway
389  Sept 17  POS  Kyle Vickers
388  Sept 17  Carapichaima  Jason Richards 
387  Sept 17  Maloney  Ramon Cyrillo
386  Sept 17  Maloney Azizi McKenna  
385  Sept 17  Morvant  Claudette Cassell 
384  Sept 17 Morvant Victor Hutchinson 
383  Sept 17 Piarco Saisnarine Deopersad 
382  Sept 15 Beetham  Kerwin Douglas
381  Sept 15  Maraval Kendell Pierre
380  Sept 14  POS  Chavez Toppin 
379  Sept 13 Guanapo/Arima Zack La Rose
378  Sept 12 Arouca Gregory Adam Singh 
377 Sept 9 Maraval No name given 
376  Sept 8  Santa Cruz Darko
375  Sept 8 Santa Cruz  Francois Hall 
374 Sept 8  Santa Cruz Ian Garcia 
373  Sept 8 Cumuto  David King
372  Sept 7  Cunupia  Jose Tito Rivas 
371 Sept 4 Cunupia Reshma Mahadeo
370 Sept 3 Palo Seco Tahalia St. Clair
369 Sept 2 Fyzabad Anderson Kokeram
368 Sept 1 Arouca Dillon Victory
367 Aug 31 La Horquetta Sherwin De Souse
366 Aug 27 Arouca Kadeem Williams
365 Aug 27 Arouca Salim Dominique
364      Aug 27                         Arouca                               Dwight Richardson                           
363  Aug 26  Malick  Ravi Seecharan 
362  Aug 25 Cunupia  Andy Grant 
361  Aug 24 Sangre Grande  Shammie Phillip 
360 Aug 23 St. Joseph  Kareem Briggs
359 Aug 23  Chaguanas Roger Batchsingh 
358  Aug 22  Cunupia Kumar Moonilal 
357  Aug 21  Tobago  Ankel Thomas 
356  Ang 21  Arouca  Anderson James
355  Aug 21  Arouca  Anderson Forbes
354  Aug 21 Arouca  Ronald Mackie 
353 Aug 20  Penal  John Fritz 
352  Aug 20  Diego Martin Garrell Mendez 
351  Aug 18  San Juan  Cecil Cravedore 
350 Aug 17 Valencia Marcus Samuel 
349  Aug 16  Sangre Grande  Sinanan Lutchman 
348  Aug 16  POS  'Boxman' 
347  Aug 15  Deigo Martin  Kurt Smith 
346  Aug 15  Deigo Martin  David Charles 
345  Aug 14  San Fernando  Junior Miguel 
344  Aug 11  Laventille  Anthony Cox 
343  Aug 11 Blanchisseuse Garfield Pickering 
342  Aug 11  San Fernando  Stephen Pope 
341 Aug 10  La Horquetta Ariel Thomas 
340 Aug 9  D'Abadie  Tremaine Paul 
339 Aug 7  D'Abadie Aliko Scipio
338 Aug 7 D'Abadie Timmy Ragopaul
337 Aug 7 Claxton Bay Ricardo Rube
336      Aug 6                           Valencia                             Kevin Hernandez                             
335  Aug 4  La Horquetta  Kevon Scott
334  Aug 4  Barrackpore Attiba Alexander
333  Aug 4  Arima  Monica Ruiz 
332 Aug 3  Couva  Mariana Moonisar 
331  Aug 1  Carenage  David Coltes 
330 July 31  Tobago Junior Ferguson 
329  July 31  Enterprise  Ryan Burnett 
328  July 31  Belmont  Stephen Charles 
327  July 30  Belmont Nigel Grant 
325  July 29  Princes Town  Chen Zhi Zhone 
324  July 29 POS Tyesha De Souza 
323  July 27  POS  Afiba Warner
322  July 27  Sangre Grande Carla Quamina
321  July 27 Arima  Akeem Lynch
320  July 27  Mt. Lambert Curtis George Phillip
319 July 27 Moruga Curtis Marcano
318 July 25 D'Abadie Dane Hazarie
317  July 24  Diego Martin  Shaquille Samuel
316  July 23  San Fernando  Rayan Massy
315  July 22  La Romaine  Lutchman Ramcharan 
314  July 21  San Juan  Kareem Wilson 
313  July 21  Tunapuna  Victor Walker 
312  July 21  Tunapuna  Keshorn Carmona
311  July 21  Freeport  Nicholas Narine 
310  July 20   Arouca  Justin Mohammed 
308 July 15  Arima  Martin Sylvester 
307  July 15  Debe  Dillon Lucas 
306  July 15 Mt. Hope Jaleel Stevenson 
305 July 13  Arouca Levi Moses 
304  July 13  Santa Cruz Atiba Mitchell 
303  July 13  Gran Couva Burnt Body 
302  July 13  Cocorite  Kendall Duncan
301  July 11  Laventille Moses Brewster 
300 July 11  D'Abadie Adrian Dennis
299  July 11  Arima  David Ector
298  July 10 Fyzabad  Burnt Body
297  July 9  Malabar  Gary Constantine 
296  July 8  Arouca  Andy Nagassar
295  July 8  Chaguaramas  Andrew Francis
294 July 8  Chaguaramas  Kedel Osborne
293  July 8  Chaguaramas Fabien Williams
292  July 8 St. James Andrew Noel
291 July 5 Aranguez Baliram Balgobin
290 July 4 Icacos Vicky Sankar
289 July 4 Arima Kendall Brown
288 July 4 Barataria Nevin Alexander
287 July 4 Debe Mukesh Baboolal
286 July 2  Laventille Mikeel Caesar
285       July 1                           Morvant                             Tariq Findley                                  
284  June 28  Laventille  Joel Phillip 
283  June 27  POS  Justin Ferguson 
282 June 27 Laventille Tjhardyd Murray
281 June 26 Morvant  Samuel David 
280  June 26 Morvant  Adrian Gabriel 
279  June 24  Laventille Martin Julien 
278  June 24  Laventille  Quincy Samuel 
277 June 23 San Juan Keston James 
276  June 22  Valencia Shawn Paul
275  June 22  Arouca  Clint Regis 
274  June 22  Woodbrook  Akiel Joefield
273 June 22   Laventille Christoph Lakatoo
272  June 22  Chaguanas  Nicole Debideen 
271  June 21  Marabella  Akeil Clarke 
       
270  June 21  Tamana  John Samaroo 
269  June 20 St. Joseph  Simon Moss 
       
268  June 19 St James Chike Denbow 
267  June 18  St James Nadine Smith 
266  June 17  Wallerfield Javon Charles
265  June  15  Sangre Grande  Maurice Francis 
264  June 14 Arouca  Quincy Gill 
263  June 14 Chaguanas Shane Mulchan
262  June 13  Carenage Jelani Warner 
261  June 13  San Fernando  Kanhai Ramdeo 
260  June 12  Pleasantville  Darren Carter 
259  June 11  Moruga Kevin Edwards
258  June 11  Rio Claro  Radhay Mahabir 
257 June 11  Moruga  Kevin Edwards 
256  June 9  Morvant  Kareem Bowen 
255  June 9  Princes Town  Eric Garnesh 
254  June 8  Arima  Quincy Peters 
253  June 8 Laventille  Curtis Hepburn 
252  June 8  Laventille  Carlos Abraham 
251  June 8  Laventille  Joshua James
250 June 6  Laventille  Cirn Joseph 
249  June 5  Arima  Keston Ramdhanee 
248  June 4  Couva  Charles Baird 
247  June 4 Beetham  Abraham Quamina 
246  June 4 Beetham Alvin Gyam
245  June 4  Belmont Kevon Joseph
244  June 4  Arouca  Ashdale McHutchinson
243  June 3 Tunapuna  Wayne Clarke 
242 May 31 Williamsville  Dipchand Heeralal
241  May 31  Williamsville  Radica Baldeo 
240  May 30 Moruga  Skull found
239  May 29  Carapo  Kiedan Phillip
238 May 28 Gasparillo Brandon Samaroo
237       May 28                         Arima                                Silano Diaz                                     
236  May 27  San Fernando  Son de Gale 
235  May 27 Balandra  Kellon Marshall 
234  May 27  Arima  No Name Given 
233  May 27  Matura No Name Given
232  May 27 Laventille  Jerome Alexander 
231  May 27  Carapo Keston Seales 
230  May 26 Penal  Mukesh Mohammed 
229 May 26  POS  Daniel Fevercque
228 May 25  Caroni  Isaac Chadee 
227   May 25  St. Augustine  Amarnath Bissoon
226  May 24  Belmont  Coby Brown 
225  May 24  Belmont  Kareem Stainisclaus
224  May 24  Maraval  Female  - No Name given 
223  May 23  Ste. Madeline  Zainool Mohammed
222  May 23  Gasparillo   Kavita Jokhan
221 May 22  Diego Martin  Keon Sylvester 
220  May 22  Maracas  David Redhead 
219 May 21  Maraval Kadeem Critchlow 
218 May 21  POS  Ashmeed Mohammed 
217  May 20  Claxton Bay  Kevin Paul 
216  May 19  St. James  Isaac Bynoe 
215 May 19 San Juan Nicholas Alexis
214  May 18  Barrackpore  Lobris Sampson 
213  May 18  Cunupia  Ramesh Richard Ramoutar 
212 May 17 D'Abadie Edna David
211  May 17  St James  Christopher Mohammed 
210  May 15 Caroni Name Unknown 
209  May 14 San Fernando  Larry Chatoor
208  May 13  Arima  Qumenlanh Cao
207  May 13  Chaguanas Kerwin Beckles
206  May 12  Chaguanas  Joel Shah
205  May 12  Laventille Kendell Richards 
204 May 11 Morvant Jonathan Charles
203  May 11  Petit Valley  Melanie Jones 
202 May 10  Malick  Patrick John
201  May 10  Arima  Sheldon Lopez
200 May 9  Belmont Randy Seebaran 
199  May 9  Cocorite  Damian Maingot 
198  May 9  Cocorite Dwayne Manzano 
197  May 8  Carenage  Neil James 
196 May 8 Marabella Noah Simmons
195 May 7  Diego Martin  Adrian Charles 
194  May 7  Diego Martin  Jabari Goodridge 
193  May 6  Mayaro  Anthony Sammy 
192  May 5  Tobago Shoniel Duncan 
191  May 5  Carenage Narine Surijlal 
190 May 4 Charlieville Phillip Basant
189       May 4                          POS                                   Augustus Williams                           
188  May 4  Cocorite Devon Gregorie 
187  May 3  Cunupia  Sean Mohammed
186  May 3  Mamoral Deron Gaiton
185  May 3  Petit Valley  Jordan Gibbs 
184  May 3 Petit Valley Allan Lopez
183  May 3  Cocorite Charlton Williams
182  May 2  Macoya Nazim Mohammed 
181  May 2 San Fernando Narindra Singh 
180  April 30  Cunupia  Kawaldass Rambharose 
179  April 30  Diego Martin  Leo Bousigad 
178  April 30  Gran Couva Bevin James 
177  April 27  Laventille  No name given
176 April 26  Mt. Dor Darryl Roberts
175  April 23  La Romaine Kerwin Clement
174  April 22  Chaguanas Joshua Plaza
173  April 21  POS Jameel Douglas
172 April 21 St. James Jeffery Durant
171 April 21  Enterprise Lemuel Lewis 
170  April 20  Maturita, Arima Shadrach Issac
169  April 20 Belmont  Stephen Forbes
168 April 19  Princes Town Roshan Ramdial 
167 April 18 POS Paul Rajkumar
166  April 18 Princes Town Shaquille Baptiste
165  April 17  Malabar  Thomas Vialva 
164  April 16  Laventille  Kevon De Peiza 
163  April 16  Laventille  Darren King 
162  April 15  Cocorite  Shaquille Williams 
161       April 15                       Mamoral                             Dexter Sorillo                                  

 

160  Apr 15  Ft. George  Mark Singh
159  Apr 14 Carlsen Field  No name given 
158 Apr 13  Laventille  Kareem Forde 
157  Apr 13  Couva  Odel Philbert 
156  Apr 12  Maloney Keston Prince 
155  Apr 11  Siparia Racquel George 
154  Apr 11  Princes Town  Daniel Cooper 
153 Apr 11  Chaguanas  Ian Garcia
152  Apr 11  San Juan/Malick  Leon Bebe 
151  Apr 10  Oropouche  Kenton James 
150 Apr 10  Enterprise Benedict Latueshe 
149  Apr 9 Mt. Hope  Kerron St. Hill
148  Apr 9  Ste Madeleine David Coliffe
147 Apr 8 Enterprise Jesse Jeremiah
146 Apr 6  Laventille  Mickail Martinez 
145  Apr 4 Moruga  Julien Sinanan 
144  Apr 3 D'Abadie  Salim Mohammed 
143  Apr 3 Arima  Christine Chuniesingh 
142  Mar 30  La Romaine Runako Balgobin 
141 Mar 29 Tobago Neila Samuel
140  Mar 27  Belmont  Garvin Leacock 
139 Mar 27 Aranjuez Name unknown 
138  Mar 27  Claxton Bay  Stephan Forgenie 
137  Mar 26 Morvant  Lyndon Brown
136  Mar 26 Maracas, St Joseph  Name Unknown 
135 Mar 26 Charlieville  Sheron Sukhdeo
134  Mar 26  POS  Name unknown 
133  Mar 25  Couva  Name unknown
132  Mar 24 Fyzabad  Paul Briggs 
131  Mar 23 Couva  Lyndon Jack 
130  Mar 21 Cunupia Dexter Hospedales
129  Mar 21  Sangre Grande  Davidson Nicome
128       Mar 21                        San Juan                           Anita Bahadur                                 

 

127 Mar 21 Cunupia Dexter Hospedales
126  Mar 19  Mayaro  Stacy Ann Campbell 
125 Mar 19 Caparo Christian Guillium
124  Mar 18  Maraval Andre Douglas 
123  Mar 16  Arima Dexter Keegan
122  Mar 16 Cunupia Kyle Bridgelal 
121  Mar 16  Arouca  Shervon Clarke 
120  Mar 16  Arouca Lyndon Sutherland 
119  Mar 15 Pleasantville  Alex Loney 
118 Mar 15  Valencia  Samuel McQuilkin 
117 Mar 15  Gasparillo  Ken Palmer 
116  Mar 14  Enterprise  Avinesh Boodoo 
115 Mar 13  La Brea  No Name 
114  Mar 13  La Brea  Mickela Mason 
113  Mar 13  La Brea  Olivia Chapman 
112  Mar 13  La Brea  Abigail Chapman
111 Mar 13 La Brea  Michael Scott 
110  Mar 10  Charlieville  Ganchan Diaz 
109  Mar 10 Petit Valley  Christian Gullium 
108  Mar 9  Tunapuna  Joel Dubarry 
107  Mar 9  POS Tricia Emmanuel 
106  Mar 9  Enterprise  Ravi Ramsook 
105  Mar 6  Enterprise  Clint Jeffers
104 Mar 4  Diego Martin Nicholas George
103  Mar 3  California Eric Harry
102  Mar 3  San Fernando Sherwin Gilbert
101  Mar 3  Freeport Sumatee Patsy Persad
100  Mar 2 Fyzabad Roddy Ramsingh 
100 Mar 2 Pt. Fortin Kershaun Dillouin
99  Feb 28  Morvant  Rodney Gopaul 
98  Feb 27  Penal  Ronnie Gittens 
97  Feb 27  Penal  Roger Harrickissoon 
96  Feb 26  Sangre Grande  Margaret Ragoobar- Guevera 
95 Feb 25  POS  Nicholas Antoine 
94  Feb 20   Diego Martin  Nathaniel Russell 
93  Feb 20  Wallerfield  Ecliff Jenning 
92  Feb 20  Guayaguarare  Mark Christopher 
91         Feb 19                       Arima                                 Kevin Guy                                       

 

90 Feb 19 Arima Kevin Horsford
89 Feb 19  Marabella  Kewan Marine
88  Feb 17  Morvant  Jawari Joseph
87  Feb 16  Petit Valley  Gabriel Cupid 
86  Feb 15  Cunupia  Jason Haytasingh
85 Feb 15 Diego Martin Name Unknown 
84 Feb 14 Barataria  Jason De Vignes
83  Feb 14  Claxton Bay Vijay Ramrattan
82  Feb 13  San Fernando 'Strongy'
81  Feb 12  Chaguanas  'Kwesi'
80 Feb 12  San Fernando Che Romeo
79  Feb 12  Chaguanas  Reshan Singh 
78  Feb 12  San Fernando  Osei Joseph
77  Feb 11 Morvant Victor Nimblett
76  Feb 9  Chaguaramas/Carenage Vishesh Mahabir 
75 Feb 9  La Horquetta  Ishmael Phillip
74  Feb 9  La Horquetta Kevon Robinson 
73  Feb 8  Moruga  Roger Singh 
72  Feb 8  Enterprise Jeremy Hernandez 
71 Feb 7  Princes Town Kevin Hamlet
70  Feb 6  Penal  Monica Gumbs 
69 Feb 5  Pinto, Arima  Sean Bowen
68 Feb 5  Chaguanas  Clyde Mitchell 
67  Feb 4  Laventille Junior Weekes 
66  Feb 3  Diego Martin  Kendal Dowden 
65  Feb 3  Santa Cruz  Ryan Phillips 
64  Feb 2  Curepe Akeil Ottley
63  Feb 2  Tobago  Kyla Marie Cain 
62 Jan 31 Barataria Russell Seaton
61 Jan 29 Penal Ricky Harripersad
60         Jan 29                       Laventille                            Ricardo Prescott                               

 

59  Jan 29  Ste. Madeline Richard Beharry
58 Jan 28 Laventille Miguel Cruickshank
57 Jan 28 Morvant Keston Mayers
56  Jan 27  Princes Town Brent Richardson
55 Jan 26  St. Joseph Christopher Anthony
54 Jan 26  POS Davindra Boodram
53 Jan 25  Piarco  Francis Stafford 
52  Jan 25  Tobago  James Wise 
51  Jan 24  Princes Town  Marvin Johnson 
50  Jan 23  Pt. Fortin  Kenrick Mark 
49 Jan 23 Pt. Fortin  Marvin Johnson 
48  Jan 23  Sangre Grande  Garth Sansand 
47  Jan 22  Cunupia  Sarah Joseph
46 Jan 22 Cunupia Kerron Martin
45 Jan 22 Diego Martin Franklin Wong 
44  Jan 22  Diego Martin  Andy Bailey 
43  Jan 21  Diego Martin  Shaquille Nichols 
42  Jan 21  Arima  Derrick Limpress
41 Jan 21 Toco  Keon Walcott 
40  Jan 20  Valencia  Zion Cruickshank 
39  Jan 20 POS  Troy Henry
38  Jan 18  POS  Luke Adams
37  Jan 17  Aranjuez  Dave Babwah 
36  Jan 16  Diego Martin  Jerome Ottley 
35  Jan 16  Petit Valley  Jamal Joseph 
34  jan 15  Balandra Rafeek Mohammed 
33 Jan 15  Arima  Dominic Koon Koon 
32 Jan 15  San Fernando  Imani Blackette 
31  Jan 15  Toco  David Callendar 
30  Jan 15 Mt. Lambert  No name yet
29 Jan 13  Fyzabad  Andre Sydney
28  Jan 13  Manzanilla  Ashram Persad 
27 Jan 13   Arima Kurt Monticeux 
26 Jan 13  Aranjuez Leonard de la Rosa 
25 Jan 11 Cunupia  Sheldon Springer 
24  Jan 10  Pleasantville  Akimee Wilson
23  Jan 10 Pleasantville  Jahmai Donaldson 
22 Jan 8 Santa Cruz  Isaiah Joseph 

21           

Jan 8                               

Morvant                                      

Joshua Andrews                                                

 

20            Jan 8                              Morvant                               Devon Hernandez                                  

19    

Jan 7  Laventille  Andrew Perreira 
18  Jan 6  Freeport  Brandon Khan 
17  Jan 6 Trincity  No Name 
16  Jan 4  Chaguanas  Nicholas Hoyte 
15  Jan 4  Caparo Lylon Alexander 
14  Jan 4  Caparo  Shakeel Thomas 
13  Jan 4  Claxton Bay  Jerimiah Stephen 
12  Jan 4  Barrackpore  Vanessa Ali 
11 Jan 3   Caura   No Name
10 Jan 3 Chaguanas Nazim Mahabud 
9 Jan 2   Couva  Alslem Alleyne
8 Jan 2                   Las Lomas  No Name
7 Jan 2 Chase Village Arias David
6 Jan 1 Longdenville Lutchman Singh 
5       Jan 1 Enterprise Brandon Khan
4 Jan 1  Chaguanas John Ramkissoon
3 Jan 1  Malick Miguel Simmons
2 Jan 1 Champs Fleur Nikkita Bascombe
1 Jan 1 Diego Martin Mark Bascombe

 

 

 

Newsletter

Ensure that you get the latest updates on courses and promotions!

Contact Us

Contact us to find out more information on the educational offerings of the Caribbean Institute for Security and Public Safety.

  • Telephone: (868) 223-6999

Connect With Us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us and keep in touch.

Courses

 

You are here: Home News and Events Latest News Homicide Counter 2018