Latest News

Homicide Counter 2017

 

 

In 2017, we will be sharing a count of murders in Trinidad and Tobago as they occur. Our aim is not to highlight what crimes have been committed but more to afford persons of the factual information of persons who have sadly met their demise by violence.

Homicide counter as at November 16, 2017

No. of Homicides: 421

Murders                           Date                         Area                               Name         

421                                  Nov 16                 Tunapuna              Kevin Perreira

420                                  Nov 15                 Aripo             Unknown

419                                  Nov 13                 El Dorado              Shaquille Henry

418                                  Nov 13                 El Dorado              Akido Irving

417                                  Nov 13                 Tobago              Rondell Campbell

416                                  Nov 12                 Aranjuez              Sacenarine Ningwah

415                                  Nov 10                 Champs Fleur              Andrew Brown

414                                  Nov 10                 El Socorro            Antonio De Roche

413                                  Nov 9                 Laventille              Kendall Telesford

412                                  Nov 8                 Cocorite              Kareem Ifill

411                                  Nov 6                 Felicity                Chris Paltoo

410                                  Nov 5                 Diego Martin              Allan Solyn

409                                 Nov 3                 Santa Cruz               Arnold Dickson

408                                  Oct 31                 Curepe                Jamaal Murray

407                                  Oct 31                 Tobago               Dave Vincent

406                                  Oct 31                 Beetham               Name Unknown

405                                  Oct 30                 St. Joseph               Peter Felix

404                                  Oct 30                 St. Joseph               Kris Brewster

403                                  Oct 30                 St. Joseph               Kern Kendall

402                                  Oct 30                 San Fernando                Name Unknown

401                                  Oct 30                 Cocorite                Sayid Callender

400                                  Oct 27                 Enterprise                Ivan Parris

399                                  Oct 27                 La Horquetta                 Kern Andrew Commissiong

398                                  Oct 27                 Diego Martin                Glenford Gardener

397                                  Oct 25                 Ste. Madeline                 Shamanand Gosine

396                                  Oct 25                 Princes Town                Cylde Sadar

395                                  Oct 24                 Maraval                 Donald Marcano

394                                  Oct 24                 Malabar                  Tyreck Green

393                                  Oct 23                 POS                  Savitri Harrylal

392                                  Oct 23                 Couva                  Savitri Harrylal

391                                  Oct 22                 St. Joseph                  Anthony Douglas

390                                  Oct 22                 Petit Valley                  Nigel Rudder

389                                  Oct 19                 Belmont               Yohan Rajcoomar

388                                  Oct 17                 Couva                  Name Unknown

387                                  Oct 16                 Petit Valley                  Nkosi Pierre

386                                  Oct 15                 Las Lomas                  Basdeo Seeredath Maraj

385                                  Oct 14                 Valencia                  Brandon Stephens

384                                  Oct 14                 San Fernando                 Derek Hinds

383                                  Oct 13                 Carapo                Gregory Alexander

382                                  Oct 13                 Morvant                  Name Unknown

381                                  Oct 13                 Laventille                  Leroy Reynolds Isaac

380                                  Oct 11                 Maloney                 Kaazim Burke

379                                  Oct 11                 Marabella                  Name Unknown

378                                  Oct 11                 Marabella                  Anthony Scott

377                                  Oct 11                 Marabella              Ruthven Sandy

376                                  Oct 9                  Claxton Bay                Brian Branker

375                                  Oct 8                   St Augustine                 Jamal Ali

374                                 Oct 8                   POS                Ryan Mason

373                                  Oct 7                   Gasparillo                Richard Sandy

372                                  Oct 6                   Morvant                 Isaiah McComb

371                                  Oct 6                   Malick                Reynaldo Casano

370                                  Oct 6                   Malick                Terrique David

369                                  Oct 6                   Freeport                Irvin Ming

368                                  Oct 1                   San Fernando                 Richard Chinapoo

September (45)

367                                  Sept 30                 San Fernando                 Li Richeng

366                                  Sept 30                 Gasparillo                       Ria Indarsingh             

365                                  Sept 30                 St. Joseph                      Alisha Bernard

364                                  Sept 30                 St. Joseph                      Kareem Dabreau

363                                  Sept 28                 Enterprise                      Andre Nichols

362                                  Sept 28                 Barataria                       Aaron Hillaire

361                                  Sept 27                 Rio Claro                       Larry Garcia

360                                  Sept 26                 Petit Valley                    Steve Nixon

359                                  Sept 25                 Santa Cruz                    Jason Thomas

358                                  Sept 22                  El Socorro                    Jemel Nicholson

357                                  Sept 22                  Golconda                     Ricky Lochan

356                                  Sept 22                  Laventille                     Isaiah Sanchez

355                                  Sept 21                  Couva                          Aaron Goorachan

354                                  Sept 20                  Laventille                     Anthony Thomas

353                                  Sept 20                  Cumuto                       Kishore Ramadin

352                                  Sept 19                  Morvant                      James Julien

351                                  Sept 19                  Morvant                      Hasely Jack

350                                  Sept 19                  Cocorite                      Akim Parkinson

349                                  Sept 19                  Felicity                        Haniffa Bedassie

348                                  Sept 19                  Laventille                    Name Unknown

347                                  Sept 18                  Mt. D'or                      Kwame Carr

346                                  Sept 18                  Tableland                    Kyle Carabon

345                                  Sept 18                   Santa Cruz                 Amado Hernandez

344                                  Sept 18                   El Socorro                  Primnath Ramdeen

343                                  Sept 18                   Carenage                   Nekyon Jones

342                                  Sept 17                   San Fernando            Shackah Prince

341                                  Sept 16                   Arouca                      Jason Wharton

340                                  Sept 13                   Laventille                  Corey Williams   

339                                  Sept 11                   Charlieville                Esther Rodriguez

338                                  Sept 11                   Arima                       Sylvanus Grant

337                                  Sept 9                     Carapo                     Jesse Le Blanc

336                                  Sept 8                     Valencia                   Name Unknown

335                                  Sept 8                     POS                         Name Unknown

334                                  Sept 7                     Siparia                     Ricardo Duntin 

333                                  Sept 7                     La Brea                    Ryan Alexander

332                                  Sept 5                     Arouca                     Mitchell Francis

331                                  Sept 5                     Barataria                  Tabatha Richards

330                                  Sept 4                     St. Augustine            Roger Rivers

329                                  Sept 4                     Moruga                    Marcus Gay

328                                  Sept 4                     Chaguanas               Ramdevi Singh

327                                  Sept 3                     Enterprise                 Ronald Marshall

326                                  Sept 2                     St. Anns                   Claire Broadbridge

325                                  Sept 2                     Laventille                  Kevin Bonas

324                                  Sept 2                     Cocorite                    Levi James                     

323                                  Sept 1             Longdenville                      Steven Thomas

322                                  Sept 1         Pleasantville/San F'do   Phillip Doldron

August (40)

321                                  August 31                Waterloo                  Keeghan Subero

320                                  August 28                St. Joseph                David......

319                                  August 27                Chaguanas               Ricardo Phillip

318                                  August 27                Cedros                     Errol Sookbir

317                                  August 27                Enterprise                 Isabella Joseph

316                                  August 27                Barataria/Mt. Hope     Christopher Augustus

315                                  August 26                Golconda                  Duane Taylor

314                                  August 25                Chaguanas               Eric Ottley

313                                  August 25                Tunapuna                 Gerniya Lashley                                  

312                                  August 24                Valencia                   Leslie Ann Gonzales

311                                  August 23                Carlsen Field             (Reddo) to be confirmed

310                                  August 23                Carlsen Field            (Michael Applewhite) to be confirmed

309                                  August 23                Carlsen Field            (Michelle Harrilal) to be confirmed

308                                  August 23                Golconda                  Darryl Vincent

307                                  August 23                Valencia                   John Dove

306                                  August 23                Barrackpore              Parmanath Basdeo

305                                  August 23                Claxton Bay              Premchand Anand

304                                  August 21                Matura                     Ricardo Sorzano

303                                  August 21                Diego Martin             Curtis Smith

302                                  August 20                San Fernando            Carlos Samuel

301                                  August 19                Matlot                       Fitzgerard Dasent          

300                                  August 19                Penal                        Paul Mark Teeluck

299                                  August 18                Wallerfield                 Stephen Nero

298                                  August 15                POS                          Ian Grant

297                                  August 13                Fyzabad                    Randy Ramkissoon

296                                  August 12                Aranjuez                   Kareem Flarry

295                                  August 11                Tunapuna                  Christopher Tynsdale

294                                  August 11                Arouca                      No name given

293                                  August 11                Freeport                    Emmanuel Okira

292                                  August 9                  Barrackpore               Thakorie Adheen

291                                  August 8                 Chaguanas                 Darrell Mansingh

290                                  August 7                 Gonzales                    Trevor Wilson

289                                  August 7                 Gonzales                    Atiba Thomas

288                                  August 6                 Gasparillo                   Kerwin Williams

287                                  August 4                 Orupune                     Keston Knights

286                                  August 3                 St. Helena                   Dillon Samuel                  

285                                  August 3                 St. Helena                   Ian Jordan

284                                  August 3                 Whiteland                    Al Pascall

283                                  August 2                 Moruga                       Ian Sylvester

282                                  August 1                 St. Augustine              Akeem Reid

July (29)

281                                  July 30                    Sangre Grande           Theodora Hinds  

280                                  July 29                    Laventille                   Hakimel Kallicharan

279                                  July 29                    Petit Bourg                 Kerlon Dorset   

278                                  July 29                    Moruga                      Anderson Williams

277                                  July 29                    El Dorado                   Akino Thomas

276                                  July 27                    Arouca                      Clifford Samuel

275                                  July 27                    Tobago                      Romelda King

274                                  July 26                    Laventille                   Jabari Daniel

273                                  July 26                    Laventille                   Fitzroy Daniel                     

272                                  July 25                    San Juan                    Kareem Sydney

271                                  July 23                    Valencia                     Elizabeth Lewis

270                                  July 22                    Petit Valley                  Terry Alleyne

269                                  July 18                    Carlsen Field                Sheldon Mitchell  

268                                  July 16                    Oropouche                   David Sancaro

267                                  July 14                    La Brea                        Jivon Alexander

266                                  July 13                    Penal                           Prakash Dabee

265                                  July 13                    POS                             'Yankee'

264                                  July 11                    Pt. Fortin                      Kelly-Ann Clarke

263                                  July 10                    D'Abadie                       Clive Barkley

262                                  July 10                    Santa Cruz                    Michael Victor

261                                  July 9                      Arima                            Javon Paul

260                                  July 7                      Valencia                        Terry Villafana

259                                  July 6                      Laventille                       OJ Saunders

258                                  July 5                      Icacos                           Steve Joseph

257                                  July 5                      Morvant                        Daniel Peters

256                                  July 4                      Morvant                         Sceall Craig

255                                  July 3                      Laventille                       Jamal Harris

254                                  July 2                       Valencia                        Kelvin Lake

253                                  July 2                       Princes Town                 Mahendra Moonsammy

252                                  June 30                     Cunupia                       Vishnu Roopnarine

251                                  June 28                     Tunapuna                    Christopher Tynsdale

250                                  June 28                     Malabar                       Videsh Subar        

249                                  June 28                     Malabar                        Rose Mohammed

248                                  June 28                     Santa Cruz                    Yana Zeng

247                                  June 26                     Sangre Grande               Sheldon Ramdhan

246                                  June 25                     Gasparillo                      Ornella Phillip

245                                June 24                       Siparia                          Miguel Lalman

244                                  June 23                     Couva                           Mahindra Ramlogan

243                                 June 22                      Longdonville                  Margaret Mills

242                                 June 19                       POS                            Miguel Matillo

241                                 June 19                       POS                            Alfredo Malchan

240                                 June 19                       POS                            Dillon Lewis

239                                 June 18                       Matura                         Jovaughn Roberts

238                                 June 18                       Matura                         Mark Lewis

237                                 June 15                       Marabella                      Yangli Gu

236                                 June 15                       Marabella                      Shi Rui Zhao

235                                 June 13                       Marabella                      Everton Moses

234                                 June 12                       El Socorro                    Leroy Harry

233                                 June 12                       La Romain                    Kimroy Marshall

232                                 June 11                       POS                            Karim Joseph

231                                 June 11                       Barataria                      Matthew Fraser

230                                 June 10                       Cunupia                      Christopher Walker

229                                 June 10                       Barataria                     Terrance Ramdin

228                                 June 9                        Chaguanas                   Eddie Phillip

227                                 June 5                        Valencia                      Terrence Bacchus

226                                 June 5                        Chase Village                Reon Francis

225                                 June 4                        Ste. Madeline                Wendell Pierre

224                                 June 4                        Ste. Madeline                Jabari Etienne

223                                 June 3                        St. James                      Ian Blackette

222                                 June 2                         Petit Bouge                   Denzil Phillip

221                                 June 1                         Diego Martin                 Johnathan Murphy

220                                 May 31                        Carenage                       Tyler Alexis

219                                  May 30                       Morvant                         Kendall Applewhite

218                                  May 28                       Enterprise                       Joey Basdeo

217                                  May 27                       Tacarigua                       Ricardo Francis

216                                  May 27                       Cunupia                         Enid Periana

215                                  May 27                       Barataria                        Nicholas Fortune              

214                                  May 26                       Chaguanas                     Raziah Sieuchan

213                                  May 24                       San Juan                       Julien Moonsammy

212                                  May 24                       Arima                            Anderson Maloney

211                                  May 24                       Arima                            Kion Carr                    

210                                  May 24                       Tobago                         Name Unknown

209                                  May 23                       Tobago                         Dexter Providence

208                                  May 22                       Pt. Fortin                       Len Fortune

207                                  May 21                       Piparo                           Name Unknown

206                                  May 21                       Diego Martin                  Mikel Arthur

205                                  May 21                       Sister's Road                  Ravi Anthony

204                                  May 21                       Tyrico                           Kimberly Lewis

203                                  May 21                       St. Augustine                  Keston Venus

202                                  May 20                       New Grant                      Conrad Gittens

201                                  May 20                       Mayaro                           Learie Pierre                

200                                  May 19                       Diego Martin                    Troy Mayers

199                                  May 18                       St. Joseph                      Emmanuel Cuffie

198                                  May 18                       Couva                            Name unknown

197                                  May 17                       Gasparillo                      Savitri Mohammed

196                                  May 16                       POS                             Hayman Sooknanan

195                                  May 16                       Laventille                      Tyriq Roberts

194                                  May 16                       Laventille                      Hakim Andrews

193                                  May 15                       Moruga                         Michael Jacob

192                                  May 14                       Arima                            Atiba Rodriguez

191                                  May 13                      St. Helena                       Akino Suga

190                                  May 13                      Carenage                        Damien Jemmot

189                                  May 12                      Princes Town                  Bryan Jackson

188                                  May 11                      Laventille                        Curt Dubarry

187                                  May 11                      Tunapuna                       Raj Singh

186                                  May 10                      Diego Martin                   Anthony Julien

185                                  May 10                      Arima                             Name Unknown

184                                  May 10                      Mayaro                           Toolie Ramdeen

183                                  May 9                        Valencia                         Michael Hackshaw      

182                                  May 9                        Arouca                           Learon Alexander

181                                  May 9                        Valencia                         Ray Rawle

180                                  May 8                        Curepe                           Darren Dinanath

179                                  May 6                        Rio Claro                        Anderson Nicholas

178                                  May 5                        Caura                             Rasheed Khan

177                                  May 5                        Pt. Fortin                        Sookooroo Sarano

176                                  May 4                        St. Madeleine                  Davidson Leben

175                                  May 3                        Maloney                         Carlos Gregoire

174                                  May 1                        Valencia                         Harry Bachan

173                                  May 1                        D'Abadie                         Nizam Mohammed                     

172                                  May 1                        Las Cuevas                      Roger Clement

171                                  April 29                     Moruga                           Devon Blackman

170                                  April 29                     San Fernando                  Jonathan Moonsammy

169                                  April 28                     Mamoral                         Solisha Joseph

168                                  April 28                     Mamoral                         Solomon Joseph

167                                  April 26                     POS                               Shaquille Pierre

166                                  April 25                     San Fernando                  Calvin Baptiste

165                                  April 24                     Chaguanas                      Name unknown

164                                  April 22                     Palo Seco                       Carlon Seerattan

163                                  April 21                     Carlsen Field                    Darren Thompson

162                                  April 21                     Manzanilla                       Robert Wells

161                                  April 18                     Penal                              Devenand Ramsingh

160                                  April 17                     Santa Cruz                       John Audrey

159                                  April 15                     Aripo                              Name unknown

158                                  April 14                     Tacarigua                        Name unknown

157                                  April 14                     POS                               Quincy Allen

156                                  April 13                     Laventille                        Sheldon Campbell

155                                  April 13                     Santa Cruz                       Winston Joseph

154                                  April 12                     Princes Town                   Name unknown

153                                  April 12                     POS                               Ricardo John

152                                  April 12                     St. Joseph                       Kareem Fernando

151                                  Aprl 11                      Arouca                            Akeil Mitchell

150                                  April 11                     Poole                              Bisnath Askeran 

149                                  April 9                       Valencia                          Adrian Julien

148                                  April 8                       Laventille                        Keno Barnum

147                                  April 8                       Hope, Tobago                 Richard Desmond Daniel

146                                  April 7                       Belmont                         Kern Alleyne

145                                  April 7                       Laventille                        Ayinde Williams

144                                  April 6                       St. Augustine                   Mukesh Pooran

143                                  April 6                       Laventille                         Raphael Collins

142                                  April 6                       Paramin                          Shawndell Glodon

141                                  April 5                       Santa Flora                      Kendall Trim

140                                  April 5                       Champs Fleur                   Isaiah Neptune

139                                  April 4                       Waterloo                         Melissa Ramkissoon

138                                  April 4                       Gasparillo                        Deoraj Bedassie

137                                  April 3                       Laventille                        Keston Aberdeen

136                                  April 3                       Laventille                        Ken Ramlal

135                                  April 3                       Port of Spain                   Kadeem Richardson

134                                  April 1                       St. James                        Denzel Eccles

133                                  April 1                       Maloney                          Joel Alleyne

132                                  April 1                       Diego Martin                    Sherwyn Noel  

March 2017

131                                  March 31                    Aranjuez                         Raan 'Santos' De Silva

130                                  March 30                    Maraval                          Joel Le Platte

129                                  March 30                    Maraval                          Kuanda Critchlow

128                                  March 30                    Maraval                          Collin Letren

127                                  March 30                    Arima                            Gerard Hoyte

126                                  March 30                    Arima                            Joel Hoyte

125                                  March 28                    Diego Martin                   Name withheld

124                                  March 28                    Diego Martin                   Name withheld

123                                  March 28                    Beetham                        Garvin Douglas

122                                  March 28                    Enterprise                      Dillon Grant

121                                  March 27                    Enterprise                      Patrick Isles

120                                  March 26                    Cunupia                        Name unknown         

119                                  March 26                    Enterprise                      Marvin Allan

118                                  March 25                    Pleasantville                   Christopher Wells

117                                  March 24                    Arouca                          Nicholas Raymond

116                                  March 24                    Enterprise                      Slyvan Alexis

115                                  March 24                    Carapo                          Nizam Hosein

114                                  March 23                    Petersfield, Chaguanas     Sharlene Somai

113                                  March 23                    La Romaine                   Petra Manwaring 

112                                  March 22                    Belmont                        Matthew Algernon

111                                  March 22                    Chaguanas                     'Talcurry'

110                                  March 21                     Macoya                         Seekumar Lalchand

109                                  March 21                     Carapichaima                 Jesse Beephan

108                                  March 18                     Claxton Bay                   Keith Francis

107                                  March 18                     Petit Valley                    Eugene Ramnathan

106                                  March 15                     Arouca                         Mervyn Austin

105                                  March 15                     Gulf of Paria                  Nyasha Joseph

104                                  March 11                     Enterprise                     Christian Mohammed

103                                  March 11                     Claxton Bay                   Diego Forde

102                                  March 11                     Curepe                         Douglas Eley                 

101                                  March 10                     Diego Martin                 Randy Alexander

100                                  March 10                     Chaguanas                    Kareem Gomez

99                                    March 10                     Enterprise                     Terrance Patrick

98                                    March 6                       Tunapuna                    Christian Bennett

97                                    March 6                       Port of Spain                Name Unknown

96                                    March 5                       Diego Martin                 Nykel Raymond

95                                    March 5                       Diego Martin                 Joel Solyn   

94                                    March 4                       San Juan                      Kofi Goodridge

93                                    March 3                       Penal                           Dave George

92                                    March 2                       Debe                           Sanjay Mahabir

91                                    March 2                       Debe                           Kevin Fuller 

90                                    March 2                       Debe                           Terry Edwards

February 2017

89                                      Feb 27                        POS                          Calvert Dexter James  

88                                      Feb 25                        Belmont                     Andre Taylor

87                                      Feb 25                        Tabaquite                   Dorothy Hosein

86                                      Feb 25                        Marabella                    Nikel Gibson

85                                      Feb 24                        Petit Valley                 Jabari Higginson

84                                      Feb 23                        Siparia                       Kathy-Ann Bernard

83                                      Feb 23                        Siparia                       Sylvestine Bernard

82                                      Feb 22                        Enterprise                   Garvin Raymond

81                                      Feb 22                        Valencia                     Junior Lewis

80                                      Feb 21                        Malabar, Arima             Kevin Griffith

79                                      Feb 18                        Chaguanas                  Joel Mentor

78                                      Feb 17                        Cunupia                      Name unknown

77                                      Feb 16                        La Romaine                  Junior Lewis

76                                      Feb 16                        Chaguanas                   Sterling Joseph

75                                      Feb 16                        Chaguanas                   Naresh Bhanwanie

74                                      Feb 15                        Palmiste                       Samuel Rampersad

73                                      Feb 15                        Pleasantville                  Kern Joseph

72                                      Feb 11                        Caura                           Name unknown

71                                      Feb 10                        Tobago                        Abiela Adams

70                                      Feb 9                          Valencia                       Alaric John

69                                      Feb 8                          Enterprise                    Gabriel King

68                                      Feb 6                          New Grant                    Verne Sambury

67                                      Feb 6                          Diego Martin                 Sheldon Trimmingham

66                                      Feb 6                          Rio Claro                      Bhim Bipram

65                                      Feb 5                          Buccoo, Tobago            Junior Copper Roberts

64                                      Feb 5                          Movietowne, POS          Jamilia Derevenax

63                                      Feb 4                          Blanchisseuse                Steven Boodoo

62                                      Feb 4                          Tarouba                       Naim Caliph 

61                                      Feb 3                          Petit Valley                   Kadeem Lavia

60                                      Feb 3                          Diego Martin                 Aziz Armit

59                                      Feb 3                          Tabaquite                     Stanley Seecharan

58                                      Feb 2                          Biche                           Kindoo Jawahir

57                                      Feb 1                          Barataria                       Keston Joseph

 

 

JANUARY 2017

56                                        Jan 31                       Chaguanas                     11 months old 

55                                       Date unknown              Santa Flora                    Nadia Simms

54                                       Jan 29                         Moruga                        Charles Samuel                    

53                                       Jan 28                         Arima                          Cynthia Matthews

52                                       Jan 28                         Arouca                        Christopher Khan

51                                       Jan 28                         Couva                         Ramesh "Raj" Jacob

50                                       Jan 27                         Enterprise                    Michael Lewis

49                                       Jan 27                         Calvary, Arima              Celine Thomas

48                                       Jan 26                         Wallerfield                   Charles Samuel                          

47                                       Jan 25                         Cedros                        Richard Harmon Arjoon

46                                       Jan 25                         Curepe                        Kwesi Mona

45                                       Jan 25                         Laventille                     Lorenzo Ceasar

44                                       Jan 25                         POS                            Name unknown

43                                       Jan 24                         Woodland                    Richard Ramlal

42                                       Jan 23                         Woodbrook                  Khaliq Blake

41                                       Jan 23                         Belmont                      Tyrone Fortune

40                                       Jan 23                         Princes Town               Hamid Moorchand

39                                       Jan 23                         Gasparillo                    Christine Joseph 

38                                       Jan 22                         San Fernando               Jerome Calliste

37                                       Jan 21                         Gasparillo                    Angus James

36                                       Jan 21                         Piarco                         Stephen Marshall

35                                       Jan 20                         Arouca                        Stephen Purcell

34                                       Jan 19                         St. Joseph                   Kerwayne John

33                                       Jan 19                         Plymouth, Tobago         Dale Boucher

32                                       Jan 19                         Carapo, Arima               Clint Hernandez

31                                       Jan 19                         Carapo, Arima               Damian Daniel

30                                       Jan 19                         St. Joseph                    Shameel Ali

29                                       Jan 19                         St. Joseph                    Kerland "Miceman" George

28                                       Jan 19                         Arima                          Anthony Roberts

27                                       Jan 17                         Carapo, Arima               Ricardo Jhinoo

26                                       Jan 17                         Arima                           Floyd Williams

25                                       Jan 17                         Pt. Fortin                      Rickey Mohammed

24                                       Jan 17                         Pt. Fortin                      Luenda Anthony

23                                       Jan 16                         Dibe, Long Circular         Atiba Romain

22                                       Jan 16                         Enterprise                      Nicholas Simon

21                                       Jan 15                         Santa Cruz                     Anthony Sammy

20                                       Jan 15                         El Socorro                     Balmatie Bachan

19                                       Jan 14                         Marabella                      Damian Simmons

18                                       Jan 14                         Pleasantville                   Arfernie Hamilton

17                                       Jan 13                         Brazil                            Rachael Ramkissoon

16                                       Jan 13                         San Juan                      Sheldon Rampersad

15                                       Jan 13                         Laventille                       Lloyd Johnson

14                                       Jan 13                         Laventille                       Dexter Johnson

13                                       Jan 12                         Valencia                        Wendell Learie Timothy

12                                       Jan 10                         St. Augustine                 Nigel John

11                                       Jan 10                         Morvant                        Marcus Small

10                                       Jan 10                         POS                             David Cooper

09                                       Jan 6                           Morvant                        Christopher Dyer

08                                       Jan 6                           Lambeau, Tobago          Curt Clarke

07                                       Jan 4                           Piparo                          Dilinjah "Ninja" John

06                                       Jan 4                           Santa Cruz                    Ian Sheldon Monro

05                                       Jan 4                           Freeport                       Michael Brown

04                                       Jan 4                           Freeport                       Winston Edwards

03                                       Jan 4                           Freeport                       Elton Armorer

02                                       Jan 3                           Morvant                       Simeon Winters

01                                       Jan 1                           Arouca                         Ryan Winter

 

 

       

Newsletter

Ensure that you get the latest updates on courses and promotions!

Contact Us

Contact us to find out more information on the educational offerings of the Caribbean Institute for Security and Public Safety.

  • Telephone: (868) 223-6999

Connect With Us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us and keep in touch.

Courses

 

You are here: Home News and Events Latest News Homicide Counter 2017